Staff Directory


Peter Aldrich

aldricpw@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7166

Departments: Special Services
Courses: ADAPTIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION



Pablo Amaya III

amayaviola@gmail.com | (414) 934-7135

Departments: Music
Courses: VOCAL KEYBOARD, PIANO MAJORS, ORCHESTRA BEGINNING, ORCHESTRA INTERMEDIATE, ENSEMBLE INSTRUMENTAL STRINGS, ENSEMBLE INSTRUMENTAL CHAMBER, COMPREHENSIVE MUSICIANSHIP

Read Pablo Amaya III's Bio


Nicole Anderson

andersnt@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7069

Departments: Special Services



Barry Applewhite

applewbr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7005

Departments: Administration
Courses: STAFF INFORMATION

Read Barry Applewhite's Bio


Dakota Berg

bergdl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7052

Departments: Physical Education
Courses: Courses



Kevin Berlin

berlinkl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7162

Departments: Math
Courses: ALGEBRA, PRECALCULUS

Read Kevin Berlin's Bio


James Bruss

brussj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7144

Departments: English, Creative Writing
Courses: ENGLISH 10, POETRY, CREATIVE WRITING

Read James Bruss's Bio


Phyllis Butler

butlerpl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Support

Read Phyllis Butler's Bio


Matthew Butters

butterm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7150

Departments: Science
Courses: PHYSICS CONCEPTS, BIOLOGY 1, AP BIOLOGY

Read Matthew Butters's Bio


John Butts

buttsjc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7088

Departments: Special Services



Benjamin Calvopina

calvopba@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7185

Departments: Science
Courses: Courses

Read Benjamin Calvopina's Bio


Kristi Campbell

campbek1@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7042

Departments: Special Services



Krista Claypool

claypokm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7173

Departments: English
Courses: HONORS BRITISH AUTHORS, BRITISH AUTHORS, LANGUAGE SKILLS LABORATORY

Read Krista Claypool's Bio


Judith Collier-Thompson

colliejf@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7137

Departments: Math
Courses: GEOMETRY, ALGEBRA HOURS 1 & 6, ALGEBRA HOUR 9



Elizabeth Compton

maynares@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7170

Departments: Special Services
Courses: VOCATIONAL READING 9, ALGEBRA, DIRECTED STUDY/LEARNING, CITIZENSHIP, U.S. HISTORY, WORLD GEOGRAPHY, WORLD HISTORY, ENGLISH 9, VOCATIONAL ENGLISH, COMMUNICATION SKILLS, CONSUMER ENGLISH, FUNCTIONAL MATH 1, FUNCTIONAL MATH 2, MATHEMATICS GRADE 9, VOCATIONAL MATHEMATICS, CONSUMER MATHEMATICS, APPLIED MATHEMATICS, FUNCTIONAL SCIENCE 1, FUNCTIONAL SCIENCE 2, PHYSICAL SCIENCE, ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY, APPLIED SCIENCE

Read Elizabeth Compton's Bio


Jennifer Cox

coxjl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Special Services

Read Jennifer Cox's Bio


Shelley Craine

craines@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7027

Departments: Guidance

Read Shelley Craine's Bio


Andrew DeLutio

delutiac@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7126

Departments: Social Studies
Courses: WORLD HISTORY, UNITED STATES HISTORY

Read Andrew DeLutio's Bio


LaVerne Dillard

dillarl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7011

Departments: Support, Special Services



Robert Downey

downeyrj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7166

Departments: Support



Dean Drews

drewsda@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7054

Departments: Physical Education, Dance
Courses: CREATIVE MOVEMENT 3, AEROBIC DANCE, DANCE MODULE 1-2, DANCE MODULE 7-8, DANCE MODULE 9-10, DANCE MODULE 11-12, THEATER DANCE 3

Read Dean Drews's Bio


Jeremy Duggan

dugganjd@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7179

Departments: Math



Jon Dzurak

dzurakjj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7006

Departments: Administration

Read Jon Dzurak's Bio


Matthew Engelking

engelkmb@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Social Studies

Read Matthew Engelking's Bio


Brett Equals

equalsbm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Special Services

Read Brett Equals's Bio


Charles Farrow

farrowcl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7160

Departments: Support, Special Services



Elizabeth Freuck

somppiem@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7160

Departments: Math
Courses: ALGEBRA, GEOMETRY, Probability and Statistics, HONORS GEOMETRY



Sharie Garcia

rathwesx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7163

Departments: Music
Courses: BAND INTERMEDIATE, BAND ADVANCED, MUSIC APPRECIATION, ENSEMBLE INSTRUMENTAL, DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC JAZZ/READING, COMPREHENSIVE MUSICIANSHIP

Read Sharie Garcia's Bio


John Gentile

jgentile2@wi.rr.com | (414) 934-7110

Departments: Social Studies
Courses: UNITED STATES HISTORY, AMERICAN GOVERNMENT, AP UNITED STATES HISTORY, World History



Linda Greer

greerla@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7170

Departments: Special Services



Sarah Harley

harleysx@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Support

Read Sarah Harley's Bio


Carrie Hoelzer

hoelzec@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7145

Departments: Visual Art
Courses: Senior Studio, Courses, AP Senior studio, Drawing and Design

Read Carrie Hoelzer's Bio


Sandra Jordan

jordansk@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7051

Departments: Dance
Courses: CREATIVE MOVEMENT 2, DANCE MODULE 3-4, DANCE MODULE 5-6, AEROBIC DANCE

Read Sandra Jordan's Bio


Michelle Joy

joyml@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7040

Departments: Safety



Mara Kachelski

kachelmp@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7185

Departments: Science



Jeff Kanderski

kanderjj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 283-4775

Departments: Support



Katherine Katter

katterkl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7112

Departments: English
Courses: AMERICAN AUTHORS, WOMEN IN LITERATURE, WRITERS AND THE ENVIRONMENT, AP ENGLISH LANG/COMP, WORLD LITERATURE

Read Katherine Katter's Bio


Christine Kittelson

schlaica@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7030

Departments: Support



Leah Klaybor

klaybola@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7157

Departments: English
Courses: MAJOR DRAMATISTS, AMERICAN AUTHORS, COMMUNICATIONS MEDIA

Read Leah Klaybor's Bio


Kelly Klaybor

klaybokn@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Special Services

Read Kelly Klaybor's Bio


Steven Koehler

koehlesm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7172

Departments: Theatre, Science
Courses: PHYSICS CONCEPTS, PHYSICS 1, AP PHYSICS B, ADVANCED ACTING

Read Steven Koehler's Bio


Sue Lamb

lambsm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7026

Departments: Visual Art
Courses: ART FOUNDATIONS, ART FOR NON-MAJORS, AP STUDIO ART, Courses, IMAGE TECHNOLOGY

Read Sue Lamb's Bio


Megan Larkin

wernermk@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7028

Departments: Support

Read Megan Larkin's Bio


Terence Lemons

lemonstv@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7040

Departments: Safety



Joshua Luterbach

luterbjj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Social Studies

Read Joshua Luterbach's Bio


Toyree Madison

madisot@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7160

Departments: Special Services



Rebecca Marten

nielsera@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7071

Departments: Theatre
Courses: Courses

Read Rebecca Marten's Bio


Thomas McClern

mcclertd@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7040

Departments: Safety



Karen McDaniel

mcdanikk@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7169

Departments: Special Services



Tailei Miller

yarntr@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7160

Departments: Support, Special Services



Kimberly Mnichowicz

mnichoka@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7159

Departments: Foreign Language

Read Kimberly Mnichowicz's Bio


Jessalynne Moore

moorejc@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7059

Departments: Special Services



Meaghan Moran

moranmp@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Creative Writing

Read Meaghan Moran's Bio


Mark Nagle

naglemv@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Guidance

Read Mark Nagle's Bio


Kelsey Noack

hallke@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7155

Departments: Social Studies
Courses: Courses



Michael Parkinson

parkinmp@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7175

Departments: Social Studies
Courses: UNITED STATES HISTORY, AP EUROPEAN HISTORY



Karina Petri

petrikm@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Secretaries

Read Karina Petri's Bio


John Pitta

pittajv@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7074

Read John Pitta's Bio


Raymond Roberts

robertrj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7141

Departments: Music
Courses: CHORUS BEGINNING MIXED, CHORUS INTERMEDIATE MIXED, CHORUS ADVANCED MIXED, OPERA WORKSHOP, ENSEMBLE VOCAL JAZZ, ALL VOCAL STUDENTS

Read Raymond Roberts's Bio


Crystal Sanders

caglecl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7040

Departments: Safety



Michael Schmidt

schmidmp@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7101

Departments: Math

Read Michael Schmidt's Bio


Robin Simpson

simpsork@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7007

Departments: Administration



Stephanie Soto

sotos1@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Secretaries

Read Stephanie Soto's Bio


Douglas Syme

symedw@mail.milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7136

Departments: Music
Courses: DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC JAZZ/READING, ENSEMBLE INSTRUMENTAL JAZZ ADV, JAZZ IMPROVISION

Read Douglas Syme's Bio


Lauren Tobin

tobinl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7151

Departments: English, Creative Writing
Courses: THE NOVEL, COMMUNICATIONS MEDIA, ENGLISH 9



Paul Vang

vangp3@milwaukee.k12.wi.us |

Departments: Science

Read Paul Vang's Bio


Angela Vickio

vickioam@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7171

Departments: Science
Courses: CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY 1, Biology 2, PHYSICS CONCEPTS

Read Angela Vickio's Bio


Regina Walton

waltonrl@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7060

Departments: Secretaries



Angela Wells

wellsar@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7155

Departments: Special Services



Amanda Wojnar

wojnaraj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us | (414) 934-7153

Departments: Visual Art
Courses: PRINCIPALS OF DRAWING & PAINTING, SCULPTURE, ADVANCED DRAWING AND PAINTING, AP Studio Art

Read Amanda Wojnar's Bio


Now accepting applications for our Spring Auditions

The final audition date is February 8, 2017 at 6:00 pm with a 5:30 pm check-in

To Start Your Application